La Perla Restaurant
1423 E Grauwyler Rd, Irving, TX
Comida/Food
Postres/Dessert

Empanada De Platano/Fried Plantain Stuffed W/ Rice Pudding
Traditional Salvadoran sweet plantain empanada, golden on the outside and filled with creamy rice pudding. Español: Empanada salvadoreña de plátano maduro, doradita por fuera y rellena de arroz con leche cremoso.$2.00
Flan de Coco/Coconut Flan
Homemade coconut flan, smooth and creamy, topped with rich caramel. Español: Flan casero de coco, suave y cremoso, cubierto con delicioso caramelo.$4.99
Flan de Vainilla/Vanilla Flan
Homemade vanilla flan, smooth and creamy, topped with rich caramel. Español: Flan casero de vainilla, suave y cremoso, cubierto con delicioso caramelo.$4.99
Caldos/Soups

Caldo de Gallina India
Traditional Salvadoran hen soup prepared with vegetables in a rich, flavorful broth. Caldo tradicional salvadoreño preparado con gallina, verduras y mucho sabor.$20.00Caldo de Mojarra
Tilapia soup prepared with fresh vegetables in a flavorful homemade broth. Caldo de tilapia preparado con verduras frescas en un caldo casero lleno de sabor.$18.00
Caldo de Pollo/Chicken Soup
Homemade chicken soup prepared with fresh vegetables in a traditional savory broth. Sopa casera de pollo preparada con verduras frescas en un caldo tradicional.$16.00
Caldo De Res/Beef Soup
Traditional beef soup with tender pieces of beef and fresh vegetables in a hearty broth. Caldo tradicional de res con tiernos trozos de carne y verduras frescas.$16.00Caldo de Vejetales/Vegetable Soup
A light, comforting soup prepared with a variety of fresh vegetables. Caldo ligero y reconfortante preparado con una variedad de verduras frescas.$10.00
Marisco Con Langosta/Seafood Soup with Lobster
Creamy seafood soup prepared with a variety of seafood and lobster for a rich, flavorful dish. Cremosa sopa de mariscos preparada con una variedad de mariscos y langosta, llena de sabor.$25.00Menudo/Beef Tripe Soup
$17.00Sopa de Tortilla
$12.00
Platos Con Carne/Beef Plate
Bistec Encebollado/Onioned Beef
$12.00
Carne Asada Con Churrazco/Skirt Steak W/Argentinian Sausage
$18.00Carne Asada Con Salchicha/Skirt Steak W/Eckrich Sausage
$18.00Carne con camarones/Beef and Shrimp
$20.00Carne Deshebrada/Shredded Beef
$14.00Carne Guisada/Stewed Beef
$12.00Cena tipica/Typical Dinner
$18.00Fajita de Res/Beef Fajita
$19.00Fajita Mixta/Mixed Fajita
$15.00Higado Encebollado/Liver & Onions
$13.00Parillada de $100/Grilled feast
$100.00
Parillada Personal/Personal Grill
$30.00Parrilada Familiar/Family Grill
$50.00Hamburguesa con Papas /Cheeseburger with Fries
$10.00Salpicon
$14.00
Platos con pollo/Chicken Plates
Fajita de Pollo/Chicken Fajitas
$14.00Pasta Alfredo
$16.00
Pechuga a la Parilla/Chicken breast
$16.00Pechuga Empanizada/Breaded Chicken Breast
$16.00Pechuga Encremada/Creamed chicken breast
$14.00Pechuga rellena de camarones/Stuffed shrimp chicken breast
$25.00Pieza de Pollo Frito/Fried chicken
$5.00Plato de Pavo
$15.00Pollo Encebollado/Chicken and Onions
$12.00Pollo Entomatado/Chicken with Tomato sauce
$10.00Pollo Frito/Fried Chicken
$12.00Pollo Guisado/Stewed Chicken
$12.00Gallina Rellena
$100.00Gallina Asada
$15.00Gallina Frita
$15.00
Mariscos/Seafood
Camaron Alajin Con Queso Y Ajo/Shrimp In Garlic
$17.00Camarones A La Diabla/Deviled Shrimp
$17.00
Camarones a la Plancha/Grilled Shrimp
$18.00Camarones Empanizados/Breaded Shrimp
$17.00Camarones Fritos/Fried Shrimp
$17.00Filete Con Camaron/Fish Filet And Shrimp
$18.00Filete Con Vejetales/Fish Filet W Vegetables
$16.00Filete De Pescado Frito O A La Plancha/Tilapia Filet Fried Or Grilled
$16.00Filete Empanizado/Breaded Fish Filet
$16.00Mojarra Entomatada/Fried Whole Fish W/ Tomato Sauce
$18.00
Mojarra Frita/Fried Whole Fish
$18.00Pasta Alfredo/Alfredo Pasta
$15.00Mar y Tierra
$27.00Camarones Encremados/Creamed Shrimp
$17.00Filete Orgánico y Pechuga
$17.00
Comida Salvadoreña/Salvadorean Food
Chanfaina Con Arroz/Marinated Pork With Rice
$12.00Empanada De Frijol/Bean Empanada
$2.00Enchiladas Salvadoreñas/Salvadorean Enchiladas
$12.00Media orden de Platanos/Half order of Plantains
$4.00Nuegados De Yuca(3)/Fried Yucca(3)
$6.00Orden De Platanos Con Frijoles/Order Of Plantains With Beans
$8.00Pastel De Carne(3)/Beef Cake (3)
$12.00Pastel De Pollo/Chicken Cake (3)
$12.00
Plato Tipico/Typical Plate
$16.00Sancocho Con Arroz/Marinated Beef With Rice
$12.00
Sandwich Salvadoreño/Salvadorean Sandwich
$13.00Tamal De Elote/Corn Tamale
$3.00Tamal De Pollo/Chicken Tamale
$2.75Yuca Con Chicharon/Yuca With Shredded Pork
$13.00Tamal pisque/Bean Tamale
$2.50Orden de Papas preparadas
$7.00Salpicon
$14.00
Breakfast/ Desayuno

Desayuno Perla CA/Skirt Steak Perla Breakfast
$16.00Huevo/Single egg
$2.00Huevos Con Carne Asada/Eggs Paired With Skirt Steak
$16.00
Huevos Con Carne Deshebrada/Eggs with Shredded Beef
$12.00Huevos Con Chorizo/ Eggs With Chorizo
$12.00Huevos Con Papas / Eggs With Potatoes
$12.00Huevos en Torta
$12.00Huevos Estrellados/Sunny Side up Eggs
$12.00Huevos Rancheros/Sunny Side Up Eggs with Tomato Sauce
$14.00Huevos Revueltos/Scrambled eggs
$12.00Huevos con Jamon/Eggs with Ham
$12.00Desayuno con Papas
$12.00Tacos de Desayuno
$10.00Huevos con Loroco
$12.00
El Americano
A classic American breakfast with two eggs, crispy bacon, golden hash browns, and a fluffy pancake served with butter and syrup. Desayuno clásico con dos huevos, tocino crujiente, hash browns doraditos y un pancake esponjosos servidos con mantequilla y syrup.$12.001 Pancake
$2.00Pancake Short Stack/3 Pancakes
$6.00Chilaquiles
$12.00
Comida Hondureña/Honduran Food
Baleadas Con Frijol Y Queso/Folded Corn Tortilla With Bean And Cheese
$4.00Baleadas De Carne/Folded Corn Tortilla With Beef And Cheese
$10.00Baleadas de Huevo/Folded Corn Tortilla with Egg
$5.00Orden De Tajadas Con Aderezo/Banana Chips With Dressing
$8.00Pechuga Con Tajadas/Chicken Breast W/Banana Chips
$14.00Pollo Frito Con Tajadas/Fried Chicken W/Banana Chips
$12.00Flautas Hondurenas/Honduran Flautas
$12.00Mojarra con Tajadas/ Fried Fish and Banana Chips
$18.00Carne Asada con Tajadas/ Skirt Steak and Banana Chips
$18.00
Comida Mexicana/Mexican Food
Paquetes Familiar
Aperitivos/Appetizers
Ensaladas/Salads
Ensalada Con Fajita/Beef Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Pollo/Chicken Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Camaron/Shrimp Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Filete/Filet Fish Salad
$14.00Ensalada Pequena Fresca/Small Side Salad
$4.00Ensalada Grande Fresca/Large Side Salad
$6.00Ensalada Rusa Grande/Potato Salad with Beets
$16.00Ensalada de Papa Grande/ Potato Salad
$16.00
Paquetes Navidad y Ano Nuevo
Platillos de Niño/Kid's Meals
Platos Favoritos/House Favorites
Por Libra/By the Pound
Bistec (per lb)
$7.00+/lbCarne Asada/Skirt Steak (per lb)
$25.00/lbCarne Deshebrada/Shredded Beef (per lb)
$20.00/lbCarne Picada para Tacos/Taco beef (per lb)
$20.00/lbChanfaina/Stewed Pork (per lb)
$12.00/lbChicharron Entero/Whole Fried Pork Rinds (per lb)
$12.00/lbChicharron Molido/Shredded Fried Pork (per lb)
$16.00/lbCrema/ Salvadorean Sour Cream (per lb)
$9.00/lbCuajada paquete
$9.00/lbCurtido/Fermented Cabbage (per lb)
$6.00/lbFajita De Pollo/Chicken Fajita (per lb)
$9.00+/lbFajita De Res/Beef Fajita (per lb)
$24.00/lbFilete/Fish filet (per lb)
$12.00+/lbPechuga de Pollo/Chicken breast
$9.00+/lbPollo Guisado (per lb)
$14.00/lbSancocho/Stewed Beef (per lb)
$18.00/lbCarne Guisada
$16.00/lb
Pupusas

Pupusa Revuelta/Mixed
$2.50Pupusa Frijol con queso/Beans
$2.50Pupusa Pollo Con Queso/Chicken
$2.50Pupusa Queso/Cheese
$2.50Pupusa Loroco/Herb
$2.50Pupusa 3 Ingredientes/3 Toppings
$3.00Pupusa Ajo/Garlic
$2.50Pupusa Calabaza/Squash
$2.50Pupusa Especial
$4.00Pupusa Espinaca/Spinach
$2.50Pupusa Jalapeno
$2.50Pupusa Loca/Crazy Pupusa
$10.00Pupusa Sabor
$2.50Pupusa solo chicharron
$3.00
Snacks
Comida Venezolana/Venezuela Plates
Bebidas/Drinks
Bebidas Frescas/Fresh Drinks
Cebada/Sweet Barley
Sweet blend of spices and Barley$3.00+Chan/Sesame Seed drink
$3.00+Coco/Coconut Milk
Sweet coconut milk water$3.00+Ensalada De Fruta/Fruit Salad Drink
Sweet fruit mix water$4.00+Horchata
Morro seed, Vanilla & Cocoa water$4.00+Jamaica/Hibiscus Tea
Sweet Hibiscus Tea$3.00+Limonada/Lemonade
$2.50+Maranon/Cashew Fruit
Sweet casher fruit water$3.00+Melon/Cantaloupe
Sweet Cantaloupe drink$3.00+Piña/Pineapple
Sweet pineapple water$3.00+Tamarindo/Tamarind
Sweet Tamarind see water$3.00+Te/Tea
$2.50+Hielo/Ice
$2.00Jugo de Zanahoria y Naranja
$8.00Carao
$5.00+Mango
$3.00+
Bebidas Calientes/Hot Drinks
Bebidas Hielera/Cooler Drinks
Agua de Coco con pulpa Vidrio
$2.75Agua en Botella/ Bottled water
$1.50Banana
$3.00Capri Sun
$1.50Soda de Lata
$2.00Coca/Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$2.50Dr. Pepper
$2.50Fanta
$3.00Foco Coco/Coconut
$3.00Gatorade
$2.50Jarrito
$2.50Jugo de Manzana/Apple Juice
$2.50Kola Champan
$3.00Kola Champan 2 Litros
$6.00Malteada Fresa
$3.25Malteada Vainilla
$3.25Mineral Preparada
$3.50Mineral Topo Chico
$3.00Monster
$3.00Nesquik Chocolate
$2.50Pepsi
$3.00Red bull
$3.00Sangria
$2.50Sprite
$3.00Sunny Delight
$1.50V8 Energy
$3.00Delicias Mango
$2.50Delicias Horchata
$2.50Chacalaka
$2.50Jugo de Naranja Granja
$3.00Tropical Banana
$3.50
Catering/Banquete
Box Lunch/Almuerzo en Caja

Catering Chicken/Beef Tacos- Tacos de Pollo y Res
One chicken taco and one beef taco served on handmade Salvadoran corn tortillas, with Salvadoran rice, spicy salsa, and fresh pico de gallo. Individually packaged and includes a disposable spoon, knife, and napkin—perfect for office lunches, meetings, and events. Español: Un taco de pollo y un taco de res servidos en tortillas salvadoreñas de maíz hechas a mano, acompañados de arroz salvadoreño, salsa picante y pico de gallo fresco. Empacado individualmente e incluye cuchara, cuchillo y servilleta desechables—ideal para almuerzos de oficina, reuniones y eventos.$12.00
Catering Mixed Shrimp Fajitas/Camaron Mixto
A flavorful combination of grilled beef, chicken, and shrimp fajitas with sautéed peppers and onions. Served with rice, salsa, and a roasted jalapeño. Español: Una deliciosa combinación de fajitas de carne de res, pollo y camarones a la parrilla con chile dulce y cebolla salteados. Acompañado de arroz, salsa y jalapeño toreado.$16.00
Catering Pupusas
One "The Works" pupusa (Includes cheese, beans, and pork) and one Chicken & Cheese pupusa, handmade fresh and served with Salvadoran rice, curtido, and spicy salsa. Individually packaged and includes a disposable spoon, knife, and napkin—perfect for office lunches, meetings, and events. Español: Una pupusa Revuelta y una pupusa de Pollo con Queso, hechas a mano y servidas con arroz salvadoreño, curtido y salsa picante. Empacado individualmente e incluye cuchara, cuchillo y servilleta desechables—ideal para almuerzos de oficina, reuniones y eventos.$12.00
Fajita Bar
Chicken/Pollo
Grilled chicken fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$139.99+Chicken & Beef/Mixta
Grilled chicken and beef fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$149.99+Beef/Res
Grilled beef fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$159.99+

Catering Chicken/Beef Tacos- Tacos de Pollo y Res
$12.00
One chicken taco and one beef taco served on handmade Salvadoran corn tortillas, with Salvadoran rice, spicy salsa, and fresh pico de gallo. Individually packaged and includes a disposable spoon, knife, and napkin—perfect for office lunches,...
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

