La Perla Restaurant
1423 E Grauwyler Rd, Irving, TX
Comida/Food
Postres/Dessert

Empanada De Platano/Fried Plantain Stuffed W/ Rice Pudding
Traditional Salvadoran sweet plantain empanada, golden on the outside and filled with creamy rice pudding. Español: Empanada salvadoreña de plátano maduro, doradita por fuera y rellena de arroz con leche cremoso.$2.00
Flan de Coco/Coconut Flan
Homemade coconut flan, smooth and creamy, topped with rich caramel. Español: Flan casero de coco, suave y cremoso, cubierto con delicioso caramelo.$4.99
Flan de Vainilla/Vanilla Flan
Homemade vanilla flan, smooth and creamy, topped with rich caramel. Español: Flan casero de vainilla, suave y cremoso, cubierto con delicioso caramelo.$4.99
Caldos/Soups

Caldo de Gallina India
Traditional Salvadoran hen soup prepared with vegetables in a rich, flavorful broth. Caldo tradicional salvadoreño preparado con gallina, verduras y mucho sabor.$20.00Caldo de Mojarra
Tilapia soup prepared with fresh vegetables in a flavorful homemade broth. Caldo de tilapia preparado con verduras frescas en un caldo casero lleno de sabor.$18.00
Caldo de Pollo/Chicken Soup
Homemade chicken soup prepared with fresh vegetables in a traditional savory broth. Sopa casera de pollo preparada con verduras frescas en un caldo tradicional.$16.00
Caldo De Res/Beef Soup
Traditional beef soup with tender pieces of beef and fresh vegetables in a hearty broth. Caldo tradicional de res con tiernos trozos de carne y verduras frescas.$16.00Caldo de Vejetales/Vegetable Soup
A light, comforting soup prepared with a variety of fresh vegetables. Caldo ligero y reconfortante preparado con una variedad de verduras frescas.$10.00
Marisco Con Langosta/Seafood Soup with Lobster
Creamy seafood soup prepared with a variety of seafood and lobster for a rich, flavorful dish. Cremosa sopa de mariscos preparada con una variedad de mariscos y langosta, llena de sabor.$25.00Menudo/Beef Tripe Soup
$17.00Sopa de Tortilla
$12.00
Platos Con Carne/Beef Plate
Bistec Encebollado/Onioned Beef
$12.00
Carne Asada Con Churrazco/Skirt Steak W/Argentinian Sausage
$18.00Carne Asada Con Salchicha/Skirt Steak W/Eckrich Sausage
$18.00Carne con camarones/Beef and Shrimp
$20.00Carne Deshebrada/Shredded Beef
$14.00Carne Guisada/Stewed Beef
$12.00Cena tipica/Typical Dinner
$18.00Fajita de Res/Beef Fajita
$19.00Fajita Mixta/Mixed Fajita
$15.00Higado Encebollado/Liver & Onions
$13.00Parillada de $100/Grilled feast
$100.00
Parillada Personal/Personal Grill
$30.00Parrilada Familiar/Family Grill
$50.00Hamburguesa con Papas /Cheeseburger with Fries
$10.00Salpicon
$14.00
Platos con pollo/Chicken Plates
Fajita de Pollo/Chicken Fajitas
$14.00Pasta Alfredo
$16.00
Pechuga a la Parilla/Chicken breast
$16.00Pechuga Empanizada/Breaded Chicken Breast
$16.00Pechuga Encremada/Creamed chicken breast
$14.00Pechuga rellena de camarones/Stuffed shrimp chicken breast
$25.00Pieza de Pollo Frito/Fried chicken
$5.00Plato de Pavo
$15.00Pollo Encebollado/Chicken and Onions
$12.00Pollo Entomatado/Chicken with Tomato sauce
$10.00Pollo Frito/Fried Chicken
$12.00Pollo Guisado/Stewed Chicken
$12.00Gallina Rellena
$100.00Gallina Asada
$15.00Gallina Frita
$15.00
Mariscos/Seafood
Camaron Alajin Con Queso Y Ajo/Shrimp In Garlic
$17.00Camarones A La Diabla/Deviled Shrimp
$17.00
Camarones a la Plancha/Grilled Shrimp
$18.00Camarones Empanizados/Breaded Shrimp
$17.00Camarones Fritos/Fried Shrimp
$17.00Filete Con Camaron/Fish Filet And Shrimp
$18.00Filete Con Vejetales/Fish Filet W Vegetables
$16.00Filete De Pescado Frito O A La Plancha/Tilapia Filet Fried Or Grilled
$16.00Filete Empanizado/Breaded Fish Filet
$16.00Mojarra Entomatada/Fried Whole Fish W/ Tomato Sauce
$18.00
Mojarra Frita/Fried Whole Fish
$18.00Pasta Alfredo/Alfredo Pasta
$15.00Mar y Tierra
$27.00Camarones Encremados/Creamed Shrimp
$17.00Filete Orgánico y Pechuga
$17.00
Comida Salvadoreña/Salvadorean Food
Chanfaina Con Arroz/Marinated Pork With Rice
$12.00Empanada De Frijol/Bean Empanada
$2.00Enchiladas Salvadoreñas/Salvadorean Enchiladas
$12.00Media orden de Platanos/Half order of Plantains
$4.00Nuegados De Yuca(3)/Fried Yucca(3)
$6.00Orden De Platanos Con Frijoles/Order Of Plantains With Beans
$8.00Pastel De Carne(3)/Beef Cake (3)
$12.00Pastel De Pollo/Chicken Cake (3)
$12.00
Plato Tipico/Typical Plate
$16.00Sancocho Con Arroz/Marinated Beef With Rice
$12.00
Sandwich Salvadoreño/Salvadorean Sandwich
$13.00Tamal De Elote/Corn Tamale
$3.00Tamal De Pollo/Chicken Tamale
$2.75Yuca Con Chicharon/Yuca With Shredded Pork
$13.00Tamal pisque/Bean Tamale
$2.50Orden de Papas preparadas
$7.00Salpicon
$14.00
Breakfast/ Desayuno

Desayuno Perla CA/Skirt Steak Perla Breakfast
$16.00Huevo/Single egg
$2.00Huevos Con Carne Asada/Eggs Paired With Skirt Steak
$16.00
Huevos Con Carne Deshebrada/Eggs with Shredded Beef
$12.00Huevos Con Chorizo/ Eggs With Chorizo
$12.00Huevos Con Papas / Eggs With Potatoes
$12.00Huevos en Torta
$12.00Huevos Estrellados/Sunny Side up Eggs
$12.00Huevos Rancheros/Sunny Side Up Eggs with Tomato Sauce
$14.00Huevos Revueltos/Scrambled eggs
$12.00Huevos con Jamon/Eggs with Ham
$12.00Desayuno con Papas
$12.00Tacos de Desayuno
$10.00Huevos con Loroco
$12.00
El Americano
A classic American breakfast with two eggs, crispy bacon, golden hash browns, and a fluffy pancake served with butter and syrup. Desayuno clásico con dos huevos, tocino crujiente, hash browns doraditos y un pancake esponjosos servidos con mantequilla y syrup.$12.001 Pancake
$2.00Pancake Short Stack/3 Pancakes
$6.00Chilaquiles
$12.00
Comida Hondureña/Honduran Food
Baleadas Con Frijol Y Queso/Folded Corn Tortilla With Bean And Cheese
$4.00Baleadas De Carne/Folded Corn Tortilla With Beef And Cheese
$10.00Baleadas de Huevo/Folded Corn Tortilla with Egg
$5.00Orden De Tajadas Con Aderezo/Banana Chips With Dressing
$8.00Pechuga Con Tajadas/Chicken Breast W/Banana Chips
$14.00Pollo Frito Con Tajadas/Fried Chicken W/Banana Chips
$12.00Flautas Hondurenas/Honduran Flautas
$12.00Mojarra con Tajadas/ Fried Fish and Banana Chips
$18.00Carne Asada con Tajadas/ Skirt Steak and Banana Chips
$18.00
Comida Mexicana/Mexican Food
Paquetes Familiar
Aperitivos/Appetizers
Ensaladas/Salads
Ensalada Con Fajita/Beef Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Pollo/Chicken Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Camaron/Shrimp Salad
$14.00Ensalada Con Filete/Filet Fish Salad
$14.00Ensalada Pequena Fresca/Small Side Salad
$4.00Ensalada Grande Fresca/Large Side Salad
$6.00Ensalada Rusa Grande/Potato Salad with Beets
$16.00Ensalada de Papa Grande/ Potato Salad
$16.00
Paquetes Navidad y Ano Nuevo
Platillos de Niño/Kid's Meals
Platos Favoritos/House Favorites
Por Libra/By the Pound
Bistec (per lb)
$7.00+/lbCarne Asada/Skirt Steak (per lb)
$25.00/lbCarne Deshebrada/Shredded Beef (per lb)
$20.00/lbCarne Picada para Tacos/Taco beef (per lb)
$20.00/lbChanfaina/Stewed Pork (per lb)
$12.00/lbChicharron Entero/Whole Fried Pork Rinds (per lb)
$12.00/lbChicharron Molido/Shredded Fried Pork (per lb)
$16.00/lbCrema/ Salvadorean Sour Cream (per lb)
$9.00/lbCuajada paquete
$9.00/lbCurtido/Fermented Cabbage (per lb)
$6.00/lbFajita De Pollo/Chicken Fajita (per lb)
$9.00+/lbFajita De Res/Beef Fajita (per lb)
$24.00/lbFilete/Fish filet (per lb)
$12.00+/lbPechuga de Pollo/Chicken breast
$9.00+/lbPollo Guisado (per lb)
$14.00/lbSancocho/Stewed Beef (per lb)
$18.00/lbCarne Guisada
$16.00/lb
Pupusas

Pupusa Revuelta/Mixed
$2.50Pupusa Frijol con queso/Beans
$2.50Pupusa Pollo Con Queso/Chicken
$2.50Pupusa Queso/Cheese
$2.50Pupusa Loroco/Herb
$2.50Pupusa 3 Ingredientes/3 Toppings
$3.00Pupusa Ajo/Garlic
$2.50Pupusa Calabaza/Squash
$2.50Pupusa Especial
$4.00Pupusa Espinaca/Spinach
$2.50Pupusa Jalapeno
$2.50Pupusa Loca/Crazy Pupusa
$10.00Pupusa Sabor
$2.50Pupusa solo chicharron
$3.00
Snacks
Comida Venezolana/Venezuela Plates
Bebidas/Drinks
Bebidas Frescas/Fresh Drinks
Cebada/Sweet Barley
Sweet blend of spices and Barley$3.00+Chan/Sesame Seed drink
$3.00+Coco/Coconut Milk
Sweet coconut milk water$3.00+Ensalada De Fruta/Fruit Salad Drink
Sweet fruit mix water$4.00+Horchata
Morro seed, Vanilla & Cocoa water$4.00+Jamaica/Hibiscus Tea
Sweet Hibiscus Tea$3.00+Limonada/Lemonade
$2.50+Maranon/Cashew Fruit
Sweet casher fruit water$3.00+Melon/Cantaloupe
Sweet Cantaloupe drink$3.00+Piña/Pineapple
Sweet pineapple water$3.00+Tamarindo/Tamarind
Sweet Tamarind see water$3.00+Te/Tea
$2.50+Hielo/Ice
$2.00Jugo de Zanahoria y Naranja
$8.00Carao
$5.00+Mango
$3.00+
Bebidas Calientes/Hot Drinks
Bebidas Hielera/Cooler Drinks
Agua de Coco con pulpa Vidrio
$2.75Agua en Botella/ Bottled water
$1.50Banana
$3.00Capri Sun
$1.50Soda de Lata
$2.00Coca/Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$2.50Dr. Pepper
$2.50Fanta
$3.00Foco Coco/Coconut
$3.00Gatorade
$2.50Jarrito
$2.50Jugo de Manzana/Apple Juice
$2.50Kola Champan
$3.00Kola Champan 2 Litros
$6.00Malteada Fresa
$3.25Malteada Vainilla
$3.25Mineral Preparada
$3.50Mineral Topo Chico
$3.00Monster
$3.00Nesquik Chocolate
$2.50Pepsi
$3.00Red bull
$3.00Sangria
$2.50Sprite
$3.00Sunny Delight
$1.50V8 Energy
$3.00Delicias Mango
$2.50Delicias Horchata
$2.50Chacalaka
$2.50Jugo de Naranja Granja
$3.00Tropical Banana
$3.50
Catering/Banquete
Box Lunch/Almuerzo en Caja

Catering Chicken/Beef Tacos- Tacos de Pollo y Res
One chicken taco and one beef taco served on handmade Salvadoran corn tortillas, with Salvadoran rice, spicy salsa, and fresh pico de gallo. Individually packaged and includes a disposable spoon, knife, and napkin—perfect for office lunches, meetings, and events. Español: Un taco de pollo y un taco de res servidos en tortillas salvadoreñas de maíz hechas a mano, acompañados de arroz salvadoreño, salsa picante y pico de gallo fresco. Empacado individualmente e incluye cuchara, cuchillo y servilleta desechables—ideal para almuerzos de oficina, reuniones y eventos.$12.00
Catering Mixed Shrimp Fajitas/Camaron Mixto
A flavorful combination of grilled beef, chicken, and shrimp fajitas with sautéed peppers and onions. Served with rice, salsa, and a roasted jalapeño. Español: Una deliciosa combinación de fajitas de carne de res, pollo y camarones a la parrilla con chile dulce y cebolla salteados. Acompañado de arroz, salsa y jalapeño toreado.$16.00
Catering Pupusas
One "The Works" pupusa (Includes cheese, beans, and pork) and one Chicken & Cheese pupusa, handmade fresh and served with Salvadoran rice, curtido, and spicy salsa. Individually packaged and includes a disposable spoon, knife, and napkin—perfect for office lunches, meetings, and events. Español: Una pupusa Revuelta y una pupusa de Pollo con Queso, hechas a mano y servidas con arroz salvadoreño, curtido y salsa picante. Empacado individualmente e incluye cuchara, cuchillo y servilleta desechables—ideal para almuerzos de oficina, reuniones y eventos.$12.00
Fajita Bar
Chicken/Pollo
Grilled chicken fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$139.99+Chicken & Beef/Mixta
Grilled chicken and beef fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$149.99+Beef/Res
Grilled beef fajitas with sautéed onions & green bell peppers. Served with Salvadoran rice, beans, fresh salad and warm tortillas. Serves 10-50+$159.99+
Doritos Nacho Cheese
$1.00
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1

